Visa

For travel to India for business reasons, you will need a business visa! This business visa will issued for maximum 12 months and contains multiple entry for India in this period.

  • You will need following documents for the business visa:
  • Fill in the online application form supplied by your Embassy
  • 2 identical photos (the photos have to be in following format: 5×5 cm, bright background).
  • Original passport with validation of minimum 9 months
  • Letter for assumption of costs
  • Invitation letter from India (this letter you will get directly from us, by time)

German companies have to apply for the visa at the following embassy:

  • Embassy Berlin (consular@indianembassy.de) for following states: Berlin, Brandenburg, Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt, Thuringia, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania.
  • Embassy Frankfurt (consular@cgifrankfurt.de) for following states: Hesse, Rhineland-Palatinate, Saarland, North Rhine-Westphalia
  • Embassy Hamburg (cgihh@aol.com) for following states: Hamburg, Bremen, Schleswig Holstein, Lower Saxony
  • Embassy Munich (consul@cgimun.com) for following states: Bavaria, Baden-Württemberg

All other nations need to contact the Indian embassy in their country